The Ducal Palace, Renaissance Capitals of the Loggia, from 'Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, engraved by G. Rosenthal, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
CaBernardo, Capital of Window Shafts, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, lithograph by G Rosenthal, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
Cornice Moulding, From a Tomb in the Church of S.S. Giovanni e Paolo, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, engraved by G. Rosenthal, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
Stilted Archivolts, from a Ruin in the Rio di Ca Foscari, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, engraved by G. Rosenthal, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
The Ducal Palace, Twentieth Capital, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, aquatint by S. Reynolds, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
St. Marks, Southern Portico, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice, by John Ruskin, aquatint by Lupton, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
Tracery from the Campanile of Giotto, Florence, from The Seven Lamps of Architecture by John Ruskin, engraved by James Charles Armytage c.1820-97 published 1894 -
(after) Ruskin, John
Torcello, Capital of Nave Pillar and St. Mark's, Capital from Central Porch, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, engraved by G. Rosenthal, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
The Ducal Palace, Compartments of the Southern Balcony, from Examples of the Architecture of Venice by John Ruskin, aquatint by R.P. Cuff, 1851 -
(after) Ruskin, John
(after) Rugendas, Georg Philipp I
(after) Rugendas, Johann Moritz
(after) (Giovanni Antonio Canal) Canaletto
(after) (Giovanni Antonio De' Sacchis) Pordenone
(after) (Jacopo Carucci) Pontormo
(after) (Jacopo Chimenti) Empoli
Call for Artists: Paris/Berlin International Meetings - roARatorio, Paris FR France
Call for Artists: Residencies Available in South India - Art Residencies India, London UK United Kingdom
Call for Artist: Seeking New Studio Artists - Binney and Smith Gallery, Banana Factory, Bethlehem, PA, USA United States of America
Grand Opening Exhibit to Feature Works by Luise Andersen - X-Power Gallery, Taipei TW Taiwan
Thomas Bang: Tales of Frail Conditions - Stalke Gallery, Copenhagen DK Denmark
Hetero Camp: Works of Guy Benfield, Nat Paton, Peter Robertson, Daniel Wallwork and Paul Wrigley - Institute of Modern Art, Brisbane, Brisbane, QL, AU
UBS ART AWARD 2000 - Whitechapel Art Gallery, London UK United Kingdom
(Dys)Function: Csörgó Attila, Ceal Floyer, Alexander Gutke, Rivane Neuenschwander - Lundskonsthall, Lund SE Sweden
Translated Acts: Performance and Body Art from East Asia - Queens Museum of Art, Queens, NY, USA
Democracy X - Iziko Museums at the Castle of Good, Cape Town ZA South Africa
Call for Artists: Artists Residency Programme - Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Aberystwyth UK United Kingdom